Our Staff

 

Head Teacher: Miss H. Charman

Deputy Head : Mrs S. Spencer

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs L. Harborne                                                           Child Welfare Manager

Mrs J. Cane                                                                    KS1 Leader

Mrs S. Wiles                                                                   Early Years Leader

Mrs G. Smith                                                                 SENCo and Inclusion Manager

Miss J. Appleton                                                           School Business Manager

Mr S. Devlin                                                                   KS2 and Maths Lead

 

 MIDDLE MANAGERS

Mrs J. Stubbs   (Mat Leave)                                       Inclusion Team,

Mr F. Bloom                                                                  School Sports Leader

Miss T Hoque                                                               Maths Subject Leader

Mrs D. Monk                                                                 NQT Manager, KS2 Manager

Miss Z. Ward                                                                English Subject Leader

 

 

Teaching staff

Reception

 Mrs L. Baptiste    Robins

Miss E. Brigly        Squirrels

Miss G. Harvey     Butterflies

Year 1

Miss Z. Ward          Ladybirds 

Miss D. Randall     Bumblebees

Miss S. Allen           Sparrows

Year 2

Mrs J. Cane            Rabbits (KS1 Leader)

Miss T. Hoque        Blackbirds

Miss E. Tuffield      Caterpillars

Year 3

Miss H. Downing       Dragonflies

Miss J. Moylan           Crickets

Miss M. Cartwright   Grasshoppers 

Year 4

Miss A. Dwyer-Curnick     Hedgehogs

Ms S. Stone                          Moles

Mrs S. Wiles                         Otters (EY Leader)

Year 5

Miss S. Robinson     Foxes

Miss L. Haslam     Badgers

Year 6

Mr S. Devlin     Starlings (KS2 Leader)

Mrs D. Monk    Woodpeckers

Cover Teachers

Mr F. Bloom     Miss M. Nahas    Mrs J. Stubbs (Mat Leave)   Mrs F. Bocus   Ms S. Okoosi

Student Teachers (Schools Direct)

Mrs H. Pearson     Crickets (Year 3)

Miss C. Curtis        Squirrels(Reception)

Support Staff

Mrs S. Clark     (TA Supervisor)

Miss T. Vallis (Learning Mentor)

Mr N. Atley (NN)     Mrs L. Simmonds (NN)     Mrs N. Wait (NN)     Mrs L. Johnson (NN)                         Mrs C. Caiels     Mrs L. Kay     Mrs A. Haynes    Mrs J. Pittman   Mrs G. Watkins     Mr R. Gammon     Miss E. Wright     Mrs K. Moody (S&L)  Mrs K. Clarson   Mrs H. Gill     Miss S. Caiels

IT Support Staff

Mr M. Hughes     IT Technician

Administrative Staff

Miss N. Ray     School Secretary

Mrs C. Curtis     Senior Admin Assistant

Miss E. Bonner     Apprentice Admin Assistant

Premises Staff

Mr R. Farrington     Caretaker

Mid-day Supervisors

Mrs S. Clark           Mr N. Atley               Mrs C. Caiels          Mrs L. Kay

Mrs A. Haynes      Mrs J. Pittman       Mrs L. Simmonds   Mr M. Hughes

Miss T. Vallis            Mrs G. Watkins       Mrs K. Moody       Miss L. Little

Mrs P.  Edwards   Mr R. Gammon      Miss E. Wright         Mrs K. Clarson                                 

Mrs H Gill              Miss S. Caiels          Mrs R. Howroyd